ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAMLA - IMO 7820966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC DAMLAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820966Hits:914
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC DAMLA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 31, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Damla
IMO:7820966
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Defender (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DAMLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 05, 2009 03:10 (9 years ago)
Salut Martin.

Bonne Année, cher ami!!!

Je vais à l'entrée du quai maintenant; plus facile d'accès en auto.

Marc
Martin Palardy on Jan 05, 2009 01:44 (9 years ago)
Belle prise Marc, étiez-vous sur le quai?

Martin
Rinus Eversdijk on Jan 03, 2009 17:37 (9 years ago)
Nice photos Marc ,

All the best , Rinus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!