ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCIALITY - IMO 8214346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SOCIALITYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214346Hits:1,360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOCIALITY 1,892-1986 swinging to depart from Gravesend Oct 3rd 1995 now sailing as SIUITA IMO 8214346
Vessel Identification
Name:Kilic 1
IMO:8214346
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043084
Callsign:TCUE8
Former name(s):
- Niels Stevns (Until 2012 Mar)
- Siuita (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sociality (Until 2000 Dec)
- Stevonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’42.54” N, 32°47’9.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 88° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Tasucu-turkey
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 08:00:46 UTCTasucu-turkey
2017 August 12th, 23:59:21 UTCTeboulba-tunisia
2017 July 13th, 19:00:35 UTCGulluk
2017 July 8th, 06:00:54 UTCTeboulba
2017 June 7th, 02:00:41 UTCGulluk-turkey
2017 June 1st, 14:55:29 UTCBekalta-tunisia
2017 May 31st, 02:00:12 UTCTeboulba-tunisia
2017 May 22nd, 04:00:59 UTCGulluk-turkey
2017 May 16th, 02:00:38 UTCMonastir-tunisia
2017 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCYalova-turkey
More Of This Ship
Stevonia
© simonwp
STEVONIA
© simonwp
SOCIALITY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!