ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Abreu [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:516
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The very first AIDA cruise liner of 1996, formerly known only as Aida operating for Arkona Reisen, sailing from Funchal, Madeira inbound to La Palma of La Gomera(Canary Isl.) during her 10 night Mediterranean/Atlantic Winter cruises. 14/12/08
38,531 GT
193,3 meters-length
27,6 meters-beam
21 kts of service speed
Registry: Genoa(Italy)
Shipyard: Kvaerner MASA Yards, Turku(Finland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’24.06” N, 13°50’26.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv->ptfnc
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:37 UTCIs Sey - Is Aku
2018 August 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 25th, 21:30:01 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 23rd, 10:30:58 UTCIsrey->gbler
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 8th, 09:05:55 UTCGl Jhs > Gl Jju
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 4th, 09:00:24 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh Via
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Emmanuel.L
AIDACARA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
AIDA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!