ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAMBI - IMO 9399777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAMBIAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9399777Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8PX6
Gross tonnage : 32901
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Inbound for Rotterdam
03-01-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Austral
IMO:9399777
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091611
Callsign:A8PX6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jambi (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Austral (Until 2008 Sep)
- Meaersk Jambi (Until 2008 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,555 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’44.14” N, 8°31’7.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 09:30:14 UTCMqfdf
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCGpptp
2018 August 25th, 17:00:49 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 21st, 18:45:35 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 13:30:42 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 8th, 11:00:55 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 6th, 01:00:42 UTCGpptp
2018 July 29th, 00:30:52 UTCFrmtx
2018 July 26th, 18:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 25th, 13:00:06 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
CMA CGM POINTE CARAIBE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 03, 2009 16:54 (9 years ago)
Hi Andrew.

Thanks for your comment.

Rgds.Hannes.
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 03, 2009 15:09 (9 years ago)
Hannes,

Nice shot of this Maersk vessel

rgds
Andrew
Containership Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!