ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS CAPEMAR - IMO 8312370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS CAPEMARAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8312370Hits:498
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Overseas Capemar
Built-1987 Grt-23127
Owner-Esperia Management Marshall Islands
Imo-8312370 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7HL9
Arriving Amsterdam 24 Juli 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Capemar
IMO:8312370
Former name(s):
- Overseas Capemar (Until 2009 Jun)
- Capemar (Until 2005 May)
- Petrobulk Cape (Until 2001 May)
- Osprey Cape (Until 1996 Aug)
- Telaga Ayu (Until 1993 Dec)
- Creation (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,127 tons
Summer DWT:37,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OVERSEAS CAPEMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OVERSEAS CAPEMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OVERSEAS CAPEMAR
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!