ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDT PROTEA - IMO 9019107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:EDT PROTEAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9019107Hits:561
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 28-09-2008
Owner: EDT OFFSHORE LTD
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1991
Call Sign : P3KR9
Gross tonnage : 3746
Vessel Identification
Name:Edt Protea
IMO:9019107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209255000
Callsign:P3KR9
Former name(s):
- Geco Sapphire (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,793 tons
Summer DWT:1,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’20.89” N, 2°8’7.27” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 20:00:02 UTCTees
2018 June 18th, 02:00:05 UTCWilhelmsen
2018 June 12th, 09:00:08 UTCDolwin G
2018 June 11th, 21:00:03 UTCEemshaven
2018 June 8th, 16:00:43 UTCDolwin Alpha
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:10 UTCDen Helder
2018 May 6th, 16:00:21 UTCDan F
2018 January 29th, 02:30:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 28th, 10:00:38 UTCOffshore Rotterdam
More Of This Ship
EDT PROTEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
EDT PROTEA
© Jens Taxwedel
EDT PROTEA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!