ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Freja - IMO 9175262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:FrejaAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175262Hits:605
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Svitzers tug Freja af Goteborg, 467 gt, built Klaipeda 1998, seen at Stenungsund on January 3, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freja
IMO:9175262
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231805000
Callsign:OZ2114
Former name(s):
- Freja Af Goteborg (Until 2011 Nov)
- Freja (Until 2001 Dec)
- Freja Af Goteborg (Until 2001)
- Freja (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Summer DWT:229 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’33.87” N, 9°58’59.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Hirtshals
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:30:59 UTCOxelosund
2018 December 4th, 00:30:18 UTCOxelosund
2018 October 4th, 18:00:41 UTCNynashamn
2018 September 5th, 14:00:39 UTCNynashamn
2018 September 5th, 14:00:24 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 5th, 14:00:18 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 4th, 14:00:45 UTCNynashamn
2018 July 1st, 19:00:01 UTCHirtshals
2018 June 26th, 19:00:14 UTCNynashamn
2018 June 25th, 19:00:36 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
Freja
© foggy
Freja
© foggy
Freja
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!