ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICELAND - IMO 9063902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GREEN ICELANDAdded:Feb 06, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2010IMO:9063902Hits:567
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Castellon 02-01-2010 loading oranges

GT: 4683
Year: 1993
LOA: 113,75 mts
Flag: Bahamas

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Iceland
IMO:9063902
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,683 tons
Summer DWT:6,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIC
© JLDUHAMEL
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!