ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3049 - IMO 8101422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3049Added:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8101422Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03-01-2009
Ship for the coast of Vlissingen, the netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 3
IMO:8101422
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273371950
Callsign:UBFN6
Former name(s):
- Anga (Until 2015 May)
- Sormovskiy 3049 (Until 2011 Dec)
- Xi Pyatiletka (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’6.56” N, 36°41’39.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 12:00:03 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 April 17th, 15:00:00 UTCKroman
2018 April 6th, 12:00:35 UTCRostov
2018 March 28th, 08:00:31 UTCKroman
2018 February 15th, 12:00:04 UTCGemlik
2018 January 26th, 10:00:07 UTCRostov
2018 January 8th, 18:00:31 UTCTaganrog
2017 December 9th, 19:00:07 UTCBandirma
2017 November 27th, 09:00:21 UTCYeisk
2017 November 20th, 13:00:15 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
SORMOVO 3
© evgenii 10
SORMOVO 3
© evgenii 10
SORMOVO 3
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!