ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9057446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:JOHANNA OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057446Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving Halifax, NS 2009-01-03 to load gypsum.
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Oldendorff
IMO:9057446
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091089
Callsign:A8JH2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Iii (Until 2006 May)
- Aifos (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ever Victory (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,172 tons
Summer DWT:67,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sofia III
© ALEKSARIES
JOHANNA OLDENDORFF
© Marc Boucher
JOHANNA OLDENDORFF
© harold hogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mac Mackay on Jan 04, 2009 23:15 (9 years ago)
Thanks!
A bit of unavoidable background clutter, but a little blast of sunshine at the right moment was a bonus.
Dean Porter on Jan 04, 2009 21:58 (9 years ago)
Great shot Mac.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!