ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE STAR - IMO 8897813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LITTLE STARAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8897813Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 03.Jan.09 | IMO 8897813 | MMSI 213 400 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-ST-1315 | flag: Georgia/Batumi | CS: 4LTS | GT 1.697 | dwt 1.680 | loa 86,70 m | beam 12,30 m | draft 2,50 m | yob: 1985; Volgogradskiy Sudostroitelnyy, Volgograd | Owner: Little Star Investments, Gibraltar | Manager/Operator: Frim Joint Stock Co., St.Petersburg/Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Star
IMO:8897813
Former name(s):
- St 1315 (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,697 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITTLE STAR
© hanswesthoff
LITTLE STAR
© simonwp
ST-1315
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!