ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO EDWARD - IMO 9274654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BRO EDWARDAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9274654Hits:515
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 03-01-2009
Built:2005 Loa:186,3 GT:26659 DWT:37300
Flag:France
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edward
IMO:9274654
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219571000
Callsign:OWVT2
Former name(s):
- Bro Edward (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,659 tons
Summer DWT:37,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’18.6” N, 2°34’46.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 12:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 15th, 10:30:55 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 9th, 10:30:05 UTCRu Ulu
2018 September 6th, 04:00:40 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 1st, 14:00:27 UTCRu Pri
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:49 UTCRu Led
2018 August 15th, 22:00:56 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 1st, 00:01:38 UTCAlgers
2018 June 21st, 19:00:50 UTCMalta
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:09 UTCSn Dkr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDWARD
© Christian Plagué
MAERSK EDWARD
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDWARD
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!