ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA OCEAN - IMO 8719114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SAVA OCEANAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8719114Hits:590
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAVA OCEAN 2,026gt Built 1993
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Jan 3rd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunna
IMO:8719114
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231837000
Callsign:OZ2147
Former name(s):
- Sava Ocean (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’33.23” N, 4°35’17.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 23:00:38 UTCBjugn
2018 July 14th, 09:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 7th, 01:00:43 UTCAskoy
2018 June 4th, 16:00:36 UTCHull
2018 May 6th, 06:00:40 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 May 1st, 06:30:38 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 30th, 15:30:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 17:00:34 UTCStavanger
2018 April 9th, 17:00:34 UTCBremen
2018 April 7th, 13:00:38 UTCStoresund
More Of This Ship
HAV SKANDIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV SKANDIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Hav Skandic
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!