ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311775Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4MZ2
Gross tonnage : 28372
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Outbound from Rotterdam
03-01-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’55.84” S, 176°15’11.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:22nd May 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 16:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 April 27th, 19:00:46 UTCSeattle
2018 April 26th, 07:30:59 UTCVancouver Ca
2018 April 18th, 15:00:42 UTCHonolulu
2018 March 28th, 06:00:21 UTCSydney
2018 March 23rd, 11:30:22 UTCTauranga
2018 March 7th, 06:40:51 UTCOak58
2018 March 1st, 05:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 February 12th, 02:00:12 UTCAuckland
2018 February 4th, 11:30:39 UTCAdelaide
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!