ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEKING SENATOR - IMO 9141273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:PEKING SENATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141273Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pekin Senator, 1997, gt 53,324, DEU, Rostock

F. Laeisz Reederei GmbH/ Cho Yang Ark

26/09/2003 - Le Harve FRA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Haiphong
IMO:9141273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092608
Callsign:D5HI9
Former name(s):
- Peking Senator (Until 2009 May 02)
- Cho Yang Ark (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!