ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT OCEAN 2 - IMO 9205952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:BRIGHT OCEAN 2Added:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205952Hits:778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bright Ocean 2
Port of Savannah
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Oruc Reis
IMO:9205952
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355858000
Callsign:3EYI8
Former name(s):
- Tuna 7 (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bright Ocean 2 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mississippi Rainbow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:32,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tuna 7
© Robbie Cox
Tuna 7
© Robbie Cox
Tuna 7
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!