ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI RIVER - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FRI RIVERAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 1-5-'05

renamed: Jan D
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°38’58.3” N, 12°50’33.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 July 14th, 12:00:39 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 11th, 14:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 8th, 08:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 July 6th, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 4th, 07:00:03 UTCGrenaa
2018 June 30th, 11:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 June 26th, 01:00:21 UTCRendsburg
2018 June 19th, 06:00:05 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 16th, 21:00:30 UTCDkfgv
More Of This Ship
JAN D
© baltic_nic
JAN D
© vazee
JAN D
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!