ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STREAM - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FRI STREAMAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 15-7-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’37.2” N, 3°53’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 349° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aal
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFredericia
2018 September 5th, 05:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 August 27th, 07:00:57 UTCBermeo
2018 August 16th, 20:00:54 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 11th, 06:00:48 UTCAarhus
2018 August 5th, 15:00:31 UTCShoreham
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:34 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 19th, 18:00:25 UTCDe Rsk
2018 July 13th, 20:00:20 UTCIe Ork
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© Marcus-S
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!