ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM BALTIC - IMO 9269269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GASCHEM BALTICAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9269269Hits:388
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Botlek 1-5-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Baltic
IMO:9269269
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091265
Callsign:A8EC3
Former name(s):
- Balticgas (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,208 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’6.01” N, 123°36’23.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:14th May 2018
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCQingdao
2018 April 19th, 23:00:46 UTCSgsin Asspu
2018 April 19th, 23:00:39 UTCSudong Anchorage
2018 April 19th, 02:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 April 11th, 00:30:47 UTCKaoshiung
2018 April 6th, 00:30:27 UTCJp Kws Anch Kk1
2018 January 8th, 00:00:39 UTCCn Nkg
2017 October 26th, 15:00:05 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 18th, 03:00:08 UTCChangshu
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!