ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARTMOUTH - IMO 9297527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARTMOUTHAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297527Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Dartmouth
Port of Savannah
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Bridge
IMO:9297527
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370312000
Callsign:3FIC6
Former name(s):
- Westerbrook (Until 2014 Jun)
- Maersk Dartmouth (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°19’14.59” S, 174°55’10.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Lyttelton
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 06:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 20th, 01:00:41 UTCLyttelton
2018 June 17th, 05:00:43 UTCAuckland
2018 June 12th, 00:00:38 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 1st, 01:00:14 UTCSgsin Brani
2018 May 21st, 01:00:11 UTCYorkeys Knob P/s
2018 May 17th, 17:30:12 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 13th, 17:00:19 UTCTauranga
2018 May 10th, 18:00:08 UTCWellington
2018 May 9th, 09:00:14 UTCLyttelton
More Of This Ship
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Alan Heayns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!