ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

En Avant 7 - IMO 7625483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:En Avant 7Added:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7625483Hits:512
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
En Avant 7 (Dordrecht)
IMO: 7625483
Call sign: PBEB
Gross tonnage: 108
LxBxDr: 22,5 x 6,8 x 3,2 m
Bollard Pull: 20 tons
Flag: The Netherlands
Speed: 12 kn
Built: 1981 - Yard: Damen No.: 2703 / Hardinxveld (NL)
Ex-Names: Lamnalco Petrel (81-82) > Lamnalco 24 (82-93) > BKS 286 (93-01)
Owner: Muller Dordrecht

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen at Willebroek (Belgium) 30/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 7
IMO:7625483
MMSI:246131000
Callsign:PBEB
Former name(s):
- Bks 286 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lamnalco Petrel (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:108 tons
Summer DWT:66 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’18.89” N, 3°43’25.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Hoboken
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
14:30:15 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 18:00:14 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 7th, 16:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 4th, 20:30:09 UTCHemiksem
2018 September 1st, 09:00:43 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 29th, 04:30:51 UTCHoboken Belgium
2018 August 27th, 16:00:25 UTCHansweert
2018 August 27th, 16:00:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 21st, 10:00:05 UTCHansweert
2018 August 20th, 15:30:23 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
EN AVANT 7
© Henk Jungerius
EN AVANT 7
© Henk Jungerius
En Avant 7
© Freijsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2009 02:40 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,
Thanks that you like this tug picture.
When there's a special transport, the Muller boys are always present ad doing a great job.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 04, 2009 19:31 (9 years ago)
You got very lucky catchting this nice little one Frederik and Gerda.
The sun was a good friend to you.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!