ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDER TARTAN - IMO 9287821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:BORDER TARTANAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287821Hits:804
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Darwin Shipping's coastal tanker BORDER TARTAN reg.IOM, is seen berthed at Inverness for the New Year holiday on Dec 30th,2008. Double hulled she was built by Damen Shipyards of Bergum, Netherlands and launched in Feb 2005 and grosses 3187gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Gonzalo 1
IMO:9287821
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000795
Callsign:CBDZ
Former name(s):
- Border Tartan (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,248 tons
Summer DWT:4,975 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°45’49.01” S, 71°31’13.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 301° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 03:00:37 UTCQuintero
2018 April 7th, 08:00:40 UTCQuintero
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:31 UTCCaldera
2017 November 16th, 13:00:36 UTCQuintero
2017 April 6th, 21:00:26 UTCQuintero
2017 March 4th, 11:00:03 UTCQuintero
2017 February 21st, 11:00:04 UTCHanga Roa
2017 February 1st, 21:00:06 UTCChacabuco
2017 January 20th, 08:00:11 UTCQuintero
2016 November 18th, 06:00:32 UTCHanga Roa
More Of This Ship
Don Gonzalo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Gonzalo
© Tomislav Raymondi
DON GONZALO I
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!