ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA BRIDGE - IMO 9292242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:VIRGINIA BRIDGEAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292242Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Virginia Bridge
Port of Savannah
Savananh, Georgia, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bull Hunter
IMO:9292242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066800
Callsign:VROI9
Former name(s):
- Virginia Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,990 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© lappino
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!