ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9231779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:ZIM MEDITERRANEANAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231779Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ZIM Mediterranean
Port of Savannah
Savananh, Georgia, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Mexico
IMO:9231779
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015496
Callsign:D5BC5
Former name(s):
- Zim Mediterranean (Until 2014 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,686 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’32.7” N, 129°3’21.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 22:30:54 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 31st, 20:10:21 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 26th, 20:00:57 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 25th, 21:00:25 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 8th, 21:00:17 UTCUs Lax
2018 July 27th, 20:20:54 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:55 UTCJpukbrs
2018 July 21st, 20:00:36 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 10th, 10:30:05 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 6th, 20:00:04 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
MEXICO
© George.Schneider
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jan 03, 2009 23:00 (9 years ago)
Excellent picture!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!