ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMONDE - IMO 8501062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:DIAMONDEAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8501062Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/23.

L: 79,62m / B: 11,30m / D: 4,42m / GT: 1487 / DWT: 2342
Built: 1985 / Vervako Heusden B.V. / Yard No. 2911
Call: J8B2878
Flag / Port: St. Vincent&Grenadines / Kingstown
Former Names: --> DIAMOND
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamonde
IMO:8501062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377552000
Callsign:J8B2878
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’20.28” N, 10°40’57.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sus
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:40 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 25th, 03:00:49 UTCGrret
2018 April 16th, 00:00:01 UTCTr Mer
2018 April 6th, 17:30:47 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 1st, 23:00:47 UTCIt Png
2018 March 12th, 15:00:05 UTCRo Cns
2018 March 6th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 February 22nd, 04:00:49 UTCRu Nvs
2018 February 10th, 15:00:43 UTCTuzla
2018 January 15th, 11:00:53 UTCMt Mla
More Of This Ship
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
Sinop
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!