ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS ABA - IMO 8212130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:PRINCESS ABAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:December 05, 2007IMO:8212130Hits:703
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05/12/2007, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.
Bunkering.

Keel laid on 09/02/1983, launched on 11/02/1984 and completed on 04/12/1984, by Factoría Naval de Marín SA, Marín, Spain (9)
2,940 g.t. and 4,565 dwt., as:
'Lobeira' to 1991,
'Magica' to 2005,
'Princess Aba' to 2009,
'Maria 1' to 2010 and
'GB Aegean' until arrived at Aliaga, Turkey on 11/08/2013 for demolition, work commneced on 20/08/2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Aegean
IMO:8212130
Former name(s):
- Maria 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Princess Aba (Until 2009 Feb)
- Magica (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lobeira (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,940 tons
Summer DWT:4,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!