ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STREAMBANK - IMO 7356575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:STREAMBANKAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7356575Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland inbound on the New Waterway July 1978
Built 1977 by Sunderland SB, pallion 11281gt
83 ARGONAFTIS - 87 HOPE BAY - 89 AMER PRABHA
BU Alang 19.12.98
Vessel Identification
Name:Amer Prabha
IMO:7356575
Former name(s):
- Hope Bay (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,391 tons
Summer DWT:16,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMER PRABHA
© har
AMER PRABHA
© har
AMER PRABHA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 12, 2010 21:47 (7 years ago)
Glad it brought back some memories for you Ken.

best regards
Derek
Ken Duff on Oct 11, 2010 06:32 (7 years ago)
Lots of memories here, sailed on her maiden voyage with my wife.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!