ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATUA II - IMO 9037240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MATUA IIAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037240Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading for the Pacific Islands at Auckland January 4th 2009.
GROSS TONNAGE 7.565 tons
SUMMER DWT 7.733 tons
BUILD 1996
BUILDER DAMEN SHIPYARD GALATZ GALATI - ROMANIA
FLAG MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLASS SOCIETY LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER UNITEAM MARINE SHIPPING HAMBURG - GERMANY
OWNER UNITEAM MARINE LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Oct 04 MUIRFIELD
until 2006 Nov 05 GEMARTRANS PIONEER
until 2004 Apr 09 ORIENT ARTEMIS
until 2003 Oct 30 MSC MALAWI
until 2002 Sep 20 ARTEMIS
until 1999 Mar 30 MSC ACAPULCO
until 1998 Sep 24 ARTEMIS
until 1996 Jul 09 BEI YOAN
until 1996 BEI YUAN

FORMER FLAGS
until 2006 Feb 12 PANAMA
until 1996 Jul 09 CHINA

2010 Apr 21 renamed MUIRFIELD
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruna Budi
IMO:9037240
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019581
Callsign:YCMI
Former name(s):
- Muirfield (Until 2011 Jul)
- Matua Ii (Until 2010 Apr)
- Muirfield (Until 2008 Sep)
- Gemartrans Pioneer (Until 2006 Nov)
- Orient Artemis (Until 2004 Apr)
- Msc Malawi (Until 2003 Sep)
- Artemis (Until 2002 Oct)
- Msc Acapulco (Until 1999 Feb)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Aug)
- Bei Yuan (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,565 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMARTRANS PIONEER
© martin klingsick
Baruna Budi
© Andreas Schlatterer
MUIRFIELD
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!