ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9057446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:JOHANNA OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057446Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier Johanna Oldendorff underway in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia inbound on the 3rd of January 2009.
Latitude 4437N.
Longitude 6332.9W
IMO 9057446, MMSI 636091089.
Built: 1998
Builder: Eisa Ilha Rio De Janeiro
Previous Name(s):Ever Victory (02).Aifos (03), Sofia III (06).
LOA 225m ,LPP 216m, Beam 32.2m.
GRT 38,172 tons
Machinery: Diesel single shaft=14.5knots.
Owner: Ramada Maritime Inc
Operator: Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co
Manager: Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co
Flag:Liberia
Call Sign A8JH2
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Oldendorff
IMO:9057446
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091089
Callsign:A8JH2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Iii (Until 2006 May)
- Aifos (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ever Victory (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,172 tons
Summer DWT:67,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sofia III
© ALEKSARIES
JOHANNA OLDENDORFF
© Marc Boucher
JOHANNA OLDENDORFF
© harold hogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!