ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEDOM III - IMO 8833881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FREEDOM IIIAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8833881Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 5-6-03
IMO: 8833881
Vessel Identification
Name:Clio
IMO:8833881
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515414000
Callsign:XUDP6
Former name(s):
- Stropus (Until 2011 Aug)
- Freedom Iii (Until 2007 Nov)
- Geo Prelude (Until 1998 Nov)
- Fruzhi (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’2.54” N, 25°52’27.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 355° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
18 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:59 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 30th, 18:00:05 UTCHereke
2018 April 4th, 18:00:05 UTCTr Hereke
2018 March 13th, 16:00:51 UTCTr Her
More Of This Ship
Baltimore
© Evgeniy .
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!