ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA M - IMO 9114139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:NENA MAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9114139Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 10/05/07

Seen here berthed at the Selfs Point Oil, Gas and Bitumen Wharf, she had to relocated from the Zinifex now Nystar wharf at Risdon where she was loaded Ferterliser for shipment to Rio De Janerio to allow Zinc related traffic to use the berth before she moved back to Risdon a week latter to complete her loading.
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Wind
IMO:9114139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012617
Callsign:A8GO3
Former name(s):
- Nena M (Until 2013 Feb)
- Pacific Mayor (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’49.8” N, 24°2’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit Baypoliport
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:43 UTCIzmit Baypoliport
2018 July 25th, 22:00:53 UTCGramercy,usa
2018 June 10th, 10:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 4th, 21:00:52 UTCBremen
2018 May 21st, 13:00:53 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 8th, 11:00:50 UTCSetubal Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 19:00:52 UTCSetubal, Prt
2018 March 9th, 18:00:09 UTCPonce,puerto Rico
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCEl Dekheila,egypt
2018 January 8th, 18:00:13 UTCTuapse,russia
More Of This Ship
SUMMER WIND
© Marcus-S
Summer Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Summer Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!