ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN MOANA - IMO 9197026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Victor Cadelina, Jr. [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN MOANAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:January 03, 2009IMO:9197026Hits:961
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
@ Port of Luanda January 3, 2009

Call sign: IBWK
mmsi code: 247140000
Former names:
since 2002 apr 07 southern queen
since 2001 oct 22 comoro river
since 2001 jan 01 southern queen
since 2000 oct 29 southern amelia ii
since 2000 jan 01 beluga advertising
since 2000 jan 01 southern amelia ii
Former flags:
since 2005 oct 09 antigua & barbuda


Vessel type: heavy load carrier
Hull type: single hull
Gross tonnage: 4.391 tons
Summer dwt: 4.900 tons
Build: 2000
Builder: jiangdong shipyard Wuhu - china
Flag: italy
Manager/owner: rimorchiatori laziali civitavecchia - italy

Speed: 17,0 knots
Breadth extreme: 18,20 m
Breadth moulded: 18,20 m
Depth: 8,40 m
Draught: 6,70 m
Freeboard: 1.700,0 mm
Lbp: 95,50 m
Length overall: 99,97 m
Length registered: 95,88 m
Net tonnage: 2.240 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Rock
IMO:9197026
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025069
Callsign:YEYM
Former name(s):
- Meratus Project 2 (Until 2012 Feb)
- Southern Moana (Until 2011 May)
- Southern Queen (Until 2001 Dec)
- Comoro River (Until 2001 Oct)
- Southern Amelia Ii (Until 2000 Oct)
- Beluga Advertising (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,447 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!