ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTENBORG - IMO 7813705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Victor Cadelina, Jr. [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTENBORGAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:January 03, 2009IMO:7813705Hits:596
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
@ Port of Luanda January 3, 2009

Length Overall: 186.49 m
Former Name: Roland Delmas / Grand Bereby / St Roparz
LBP: 169.89 m
Name of Builder: Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia, Poland Length With Ramp Down: 226.60 m
Built Date: 1981
Yard No.: B 484/3 Depth Moulded: 19.60 m
Date / Port of Delivery: 2005.07.19/ANTWERP Summer
Owners: Cornwall-Transporters Maritimos,Madeira Max Height
Insurance Company: Willis
P & I Club: The Standard

Breadth: 32.26 m
Draft: 10.629 m
Above Keel: 58.40 m
Deadweight: 24230
Light Weight 15,515
Flag: Gibraltar
Summer Weight 24230
Port of Registry: Gibraltar
Gross Tonnage: 31007
Official No.: 7813705
Net Tonnage: 9302
Call Sign: ZDGY3
IMO No.: 7813705
Classification Society: Bureau Veritas
Registry No.: R00396
Speed: Laden 15 knots
Assigned Class: I3/3E,ICE III,Roll on-Roll off
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlottenborg
IMO:7813705
Former name(s):
- Romain Delmas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charlottenborg (Until 2006 Nov)
- Romain Delmas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kukawa (Until 2001 Aug)
- Romain Delmas (Until 2001 May)
- Saint Romain (Until 1994 Dec)
- Hoegh Biscay (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,007 tons
Summer DWT:24,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUKAWA
© Tynesider39
HOEGH BISCAY
© Pieter Inpyn
CHARLOTTENBORG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!