ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH KWANZA - IMO 7702877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Victor Cadelina, Jr. [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH KWANZAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:January 03, 2009IMO:7702877Hits:702
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
name: NILEDUTCH KWANZA
mmsi: 306881000
imo: 7702877
callsign: PJWE
l: 213m
b: 30m
d: 9.3m
grt: 15632
dwt: 22138
built: dec 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Anza
IMO:7702877
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Kwanza (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kwanza (Until 2007 Jul)
- African Arrow (Until 2001 May)
- Cgm Renoir (Until 1997 May)
- Ango (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,498 tons
Summer DWT:22,138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGO
© simonwp
ANGO
© simonwp
CGM RENOIR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!