ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Choapa - IMO 8700228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Amer ChoapaAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8700228Hits:534
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving the new Waterway on 11-10-2008.
The vessel is now renamed "Zenit".
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenit
IMO:8700228
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013650
Callsign:A8OL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Choapa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Choapa (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,312 tons
Summer DWT:12,848 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’19.42” N, 79°53’4.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:27 UTCCristobal
2018 September 8th, 14:00:18 UTCPa Mnp
2018 August 9th, 03:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 9th, 11:30:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 29th, 03:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 March 7th, 07:00:06 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 13th, 14:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 21st, 11:00:07 UTCZarate
2017 November 19th, 19:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 30th, 12:00:51 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Amer Choapa
© Tomislav Raymondi
ZENIT
© Juan Carlos C.
ZENIT
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!