ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN ALI OSMAN - IMO 7118208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KAPTAN ALI OSMANAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7118208Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Kaptan Ali Osman, bt. 1971, gt. 2981, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008 .
ex Hande S. 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Ali Osman
IMO:7118208
Former name(s):
- Hande S (Until 2000 Nov)
- Berby (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,981 tons
Summer DWT:2,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Adrian Ford
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Adrian Ford
BERBY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!