ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIANA - IMO 7217561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GEORGIANAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7217561Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Georgiana, bt. 1972, gt. 1934, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Dudu Express, 2007
ex Bianca, 2006
ex Cindy, 2003
ex Bianca, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiana
IMO:7217561
Former name(s):
- Dudu Express (Until 2007 May)
- Bianca (Until 2005 May)
- Cindy (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bianca (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:1,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bianca
© Adrian Ford
Bianca
© Adrian Ford
Bianca
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!