ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BANA - IMO 7806881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LADY BANAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7806881Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Lady Bana, bt. 1978, gt. 10355, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Per Assy, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Juana K
IMO:7806881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352982000
Callsign:HPFV
Former name(s):
- Lady Bana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tirgu Neamt (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,059 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
PRINCESS JUANA K
© Django
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 04, 2009 07:30 (9 years ago)
One of 11 bulkers Pionerul type by Galatz.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!