ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BONAVISTA - IMO 9187863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CAP BONAVISTAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187863Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthing at Puerto Quetzal, Guatemala on 01-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Isodora
IMO:9187863
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090647
Callsign:A8CH8
Former name(s):
- Cap Bonavista (Until 2009 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd La Spezia (Until 2002 Sep 20)
- Cap Bonavista (Until 1999 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°11’55.1” N, 70°51’53.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 315° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 00:45:52 UTCMormugao
2018 May 19th, 10:00:08 UTCMundra
2018 May 7th, 13:00:23 UTCPipavav
2018 May 4th, 04:00:20 UTCMundra
2018 April 7th, 08:30:43 UTCPipapav
2018 March 25th, 13:00:49 UTCMormugao
2018 March 24th, 02:30:46 UTCPipavav
2018 March 11th, 15:00:00 UTCMormugao
More Of This Ship
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
ISODORA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!