ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL CROWN - IMO 8612158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL CROWNAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8612158Hits:817
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Moored at the Panama Canal on 05-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Crown
IMO:8612158
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Reutershagen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,485 tons
Summer DWT:11,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG TRADER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CRYSTAL CROWN
© 3SX
HAMBURG TRADER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 04, 2009 17:28 (9 years ago)
Originally built as fish carrier for Fischfang,Rostock. Kristall type, originally Reutershagen.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!