ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTANZA - IMO 9171383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:COSTANZAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171383Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Avonmouth/Bristol with a cargo of gypsum from Garrucha 01/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costanza
IMO:9171383
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249074000
Callsign:9HJY9
Former name(s):
- Anthi H (Until 2008 Mar)
- Apollo Tiger (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kiyostriv (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,802 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’25.8” N, 16°23’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 190° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dkr
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:15:10 UTCKoper
2018 September 6th, 12:00:17 UTCSn Dkr
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:06 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 17th, 17:00:26 UTCIt Aug
2018 August 12th, 18:00:43 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 4th, 17:00:13 UTCIt Poz
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:07 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 26th, 12:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 30th, 08:00:02 UTCAnnaba
2018 January 21st, 08:00:18 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
LADY SHAM
© Emmanuel.L
Lady Sham
© Zoka
Lady Sham
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!