ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIND SEAS - IMO 9205847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:KIND SEASAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205847Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal from Ust Luga at RPD/Bristol 03/01/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kind Seas
IMO:9205847
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002172
Callsign:V7GT6
Former name(s):
- Miltiadis Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ikan Bawal (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,689 tons
Summer DWT:72,493 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°28’17.53” N, 118°54’8.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 51° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Yang Jiang
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
11:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 11:30:56 UTCYang Jiang
2018 July 31st, 05:30:53 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 29th, 10:30:23 UTCC F D
2018 June 24th, 12:00:14 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 21st, 18:00:56 UTCLai Zhou
2018 June 21st, 14:00:32 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 14th, 04:00:49 UTCDong Guan
2018 May 30th, 23:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 May 25th, 17:00:13 UTCTaizhou
2018 May 24th, 09:30:25 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
Agia Pisti
© Jim McQuarrie
Agia Pisti
© Ships lover
KIND SEAS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!