ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYMPHONY MODERNA - IMO 9032197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:SYMPHONY MODERNAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9032197Hits:663
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
2,618GT  Loa 83.2m  B 13m
Passengers 600
D2 1,800hp
ex SYMPHONY 2  - Mar. 1998
Built in 1992
Sealine Tokyo
Tokyo   January 2, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Symphony Moderna
IMO:9032197
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431000424
Callsign:JG5131
Former name(s):
- Symphony Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,618 tons
Summer DWT:229 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tokyo
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’57.48” N, 139°45’37.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (194°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Tyo H
Arrival:27th Jan 2022
18:20:04 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:10:19 UTC>jp Tyo H
2018 January 31st, 14:00:18 UTC>jp Smz
2018 January 28th, 18:30:34 UTC>jp Tyo H
2017 June 1st, 21:40:04 UTC>jp Tyo H
2017 April 4th, 21:40:08 UTC>jp Tyo H
2017 January 31st, 16:00:03 UTC>jp Smz
2017 January 29th, 21:40:02 UTCJp.tyo Hinode
2016 April 20th, 14:00:05 UTCJp.tyo Hinode
2016 January 30th, 21:40:38 UTCJp.tyo.h
2015 December 20th, 14:10:52 UTCJp.tyo.h

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
SYMPHONY II
© senba
SYMPHONY II
© senba
SYMPHONY MODERNA
© jackosan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!