ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scorpio - IMO 7611327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ScorpioAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7611327Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scorpio am 21.08.01 auf der Aussenelbe

Baujahr: 1976
Bauwerft, Nummer: Drobeta, Turnu Severin 31013
ex-Namen: Vanaya Kovelyev, Rusne
Länge: 88.75m
Breite: 12.83m
Tragfähigkeit: 2180 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2111 GT
Flagge: Khambodscha
Heimathafen: Pnohm Phen
Verbleib: 02/03 Abbruch in Indien
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Maria
IMO:7611327
Former name(s):
- Scorpio (Until 2002)
- Rusne (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,111 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANYA KOVALYEV
© Gena Anfimov
VANYA KOVELYEV
© Gena Anfimov
VANYA KOVALYEV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!