ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GATUN - IMO 7015262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:GATUNAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7015262Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at the Panama Canal on 05-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gatun
IMO:7015262
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357243000
Callsign:H3CP
Former name(s):
- Al Battani (Until 2004 Jan)
- Birte Andrea (Until 1977 Feb)
- Andrea (Until 1977 Jan)
- Birte Andrea (Until 1970 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,241 tons
Summer DWT:4,543 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Battani
© pieter melissen
GATUN
© Michael Schindler
GATUN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!