ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOUT MARIN - IMO 8222173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SCOUT MARINAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222173Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scout Marin am 03.06.04 auf der Schelde

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft, Nummer: Diedrich, Oldersum 148
ex-Namen: Wilke, Sea Dart, Wilke
Länge: 74.55m
Breite: 9.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 1063 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1035 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Meppel
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Galaxy
IMO:8222173
Flag:British Virgin Islands
MMSI:378955817
Callsign:J8QD7
Former name(s):
- Scout Marin (Until 2008 Aug)
- Wilke (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sea Dart (Until 1989 Apr)
- Wilke (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,035 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilke
© simonwp
CEG GALAXY
© Marcus-S
SCOUT MARIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!