ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRADER - IMO 7639068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:SEA TRADERAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7639068Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bosphoros,05 june 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamak Trader
IMO:7639068
Former name(s):
- Sea Trader (Until 2008 Jul)
- Osios David (Until 2005 Nov)
- Mikolady (Until 1987 Jan)
- Sweet Sultan (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,945 tons
Summer DWT:18,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWEET SULTAN
© frtrfred
Kydonia
© Frits Olinga
SEA TRADER
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 05, 2009 07:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Henk,
what a day, first Crystal Orchid, then Trinity and last Harissa, all within 20 minutes, 3 extraodrinary vessels.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!