ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA AMETHYST - IMO 8520824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA AMETHYSTAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520824Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sea Amethyst am 03.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1987
Bauwerft, Nummer: Juliana Gijonesa, Gijon 310
ex-Namen: Cardona, Amethyst
Länge: 142.9m
Breite: 20m
Tragfähigkeit: 11901 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8254 GT
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadore
IMO:8520824
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249784000
Callsign:9HA2009
Former name(s):
- Sea Amethyst (Until 2009 Apr)
- Amethyst (Until 1997)
- Cardona (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:12,569 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’11.09” N, 36°48’49.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 330° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCVarna
2018 July 12th, 08:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 14th, 20:00:39 UTCChernomorsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 14th, 00:00:01 UTCBartin
2018 January 4th, 13:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 01:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2017 December 1st, 06:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 November 21st, 00:00:01 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Amadore
© Gerolf Drebes
AMADORE & GOLF
© NeilB
Amadore
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!