ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABERNACLE GRACE - IMO 8401004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TABERNACLE GRACEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8401004Hits:1,227
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tabernacle Grace
Built: 1985 Hashihama Zosen,Tadotsu.
Loa. 160.2 m. Br. 25.5 m.
15473 Gt., 25996 Dwt.
Flag: Sri Lanka.
Ex. Orion Queen (87), Ken Ann (89), Maritime Peace (96), Halim Mete (99), Fortuna Australia (03), Sailor (05).
21/09-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabernacle Grace
IMO:8401004
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222308
Callsign:4RAU
Former name(s):
- Sailor (Until 2005 Aug)
- Fortuna Australia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Halim Mete (Until 1999 Jun)
- Maritime Peace (Until 1996)
- Ken Ann (Until 1989 Apr)
- Orion Queen (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,473 tons
Summer DWT:25,996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TABERNACLE GRACE
© AAA
TABERNACLE GRACE
© timbo2
TABERNACLE GRACE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!