ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLYDE - IMO 8209731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA CLYDEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8209731Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Clyde am 12.08.98 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens, Emden 160
ex-Namen: Petena, Emshörn
Länge: 80.07m
Breite: 12.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 2348 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1843 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Kristin
IMO:8209731
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236347000
Callsign:ZDHQ5
Former name(s):
- Fehn Carrier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Jan 28)
- Sea Clyde (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Petena (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,348 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°39’50.41” N, 24°9’45.85” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 September 9th, 08:00:00 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKorithos
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:12 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKavala
2017 September 9th, 08:00:06 UTCRodos
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCThesaloniki
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINOS G
© Dennis Mortimer
KONSTANTINOS G
© Dennis Mortimer
KONSTANTINOS G
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!